1939:BATTLEFLEET

HALL OF FAME

SUBMIT YOUR SCORE TABLES FROM 1939BF GAME ( HALL OF FAME WINDOW )


CAMPAIGNS
  NAME---------------------------- CAMPAIGN.......................... SCORE...   RANK .......................
1   CROCOP USN OPERATIONS 10645   CHESTER NIMITZ
     
2   WOJSYL USN OPERATIONS 10399   ERNEST KING
     
3   CROCOP USN OPERATIONS 9403   ADMIRAL
     
4   BIG DADDY PATTY USN OPERATIONS 9082   VICE ADMIRAL
     
5   WOJSYL USN OPERATIONS 8069   VICE ADMIRAL
     
6   KLIM USN OPERATIONS 7700   REAR ADMIRAL
     
7   WOJSYL KRIEGSMARINE 7378   GROSS ADMIRAL
     
8   SHOE FLY ROYAL NAVY 7111   Sir Bertram Ramsey
     
9   CROCOP ROYAL NAVY 6726   Sir Bertram Ramsey
     
10   stinky4219 USN OPERATIONS 6698   REAR ADMIRAL
     
 

UNITED STATES NAVY MISSIONS

MISSION: BATTLESHIPS
Fleet Admiral William B. Halsey USN NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 ARRIETA 788 Lieutenant Junior
2 WOJSYL 769 Lieutenant Junior
3 OSCAR 749 Lieutenant Junior
4 PORTU 744 Lieutenant Junior
5 NICK 738 Lieutenant Junior
  6 SIR O.J. LORENZ 731 Lieutenant Junior
  7 ADM VON SPEE 691 Lieutenant Junior
  8 NICK 680 Lieutenant Junior
  9 WOJSYL 647 Ensign
  10 JIMAL 628 Ensign
  11 PAPADevlin 608 Ensign

 

MISSION: LONG CONVOY
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 ARMY BOB 744 Lieutenant Junior
  2 mareng_kilo1 700 Lieutenant Junior
  3 RIGGS 692 Lieutenant Junior
  4 SZYMON 689 Ensign
  5 ALDEBARAN : 668 Ensign
  6 LARSORION 663 Ensign
  7 PAPADevlin 665 Ensign
  8 BOCK ROGERS 649 Ensign
  9 JEREMY 628 Midshipmani
  10 BIG DADDY 627 Midshipmani
  11 AL MANSOUR 487 1st Warrant Officer
  12 YOUNG GUNZ 455 2nd Warrant Officer
  13 ALDEBARAN 436 2nd Warrant Officer
  14 RHONDO 232 Petty Officer 1.st Class

 

MISSION: FRIGATE HUNT
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 NICK 678 Lieutenant Junior
2 PORTU 674 Lieutenant Junior
3 STINKY4219 663 Lieutenant Junior
4 SMILE 659 Lieutenant Junior
5 WOJSYL 655 Lieutenant Junior
6 HEBOONE 646 Lieutenant Junior
  7 SIR O.J. LORENZ 630 Lieutenant Junior
  8 RAYHID 629 Lieutenant Junior
  9 BOCK ROGERS 624 Lieutenant Junior
  10 POPPIT 554 Ensign
  11 MICKALO 540 Ensign
  12 HERR SANDERS 524 Ensign
  13 J-DOG 490 Midshipman

 

MISSION: ATLANTIC 1943
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 SHOE FLY 878  
2 NICK 656 Chief Warrant Officer
         

 

MISSION: AZORES TRANSPORT
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 COMMANDER 420 551 Ensign
  2 ATNH 542 Midshipman
  3 JUNGLO 516 Midshipman
  4 J-DOG 499 Chief Warrant Officer
  5 RHONDO 378 2nd Warrant Officer
  6 S.S. GOHAN 377 2nd Warrant Officer
  7 SZYMON 349 3rd Warrant Officer
  8 AL MANSOUR 113 Seaman

 

MISSION: SOUTH PACIFIC
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 SINISA 662 Ensign
2 NICK 622 Ensign
3 J-DOG 612 Midshipman
4 BULLROCK 514 Chief Warrant Office
  5 ADM VON SPEE 451 1st Warrant Officer
  6 CAL 145 Seaman

 

MISSION: AIR SUPREMACY
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL1 701 Lieutenant Junior
2 NICK 683 Lieutenant Junior
3 HULL 655 Lieutenant Junior
  4

STINKY4219

646 Lieutenant Junior
  5 DEVRON 632 Lieutenant Junior
  6 ADMIRAL JOE 605 Ensign
  7 KLIM 443 1.st Warrant Officer
  8 S.S. GOHAN 377 2.nd Warrant Officer
  9 SINISA 372 2.nd Warrant Officer
  10 CAPT. JON 211 Petty Officer 1st Class

 

MISSION: SAN BERNARDINO
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 stinky4219 968 Lieutenant Junior
  2 AKA BARUCH 926 Lieutenant Junior
  3 WOJSYL 899 Lieutenant Junior
  4 NICK 887 Lieutenant Junior
  5 CAPTAIN VON TRAPP 877 Lieutenant Junior
  6 AKA BARUCH 801 Lieutenant Junior
  7 STINKY4219 572 1.st Warrant Officer
  8 KLIM 537 1.st Warrant Officer
  9 S.S. GOHAN 423 3.rd Warrant Officer

 

MISSION: SANTA CRUZ
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL 831 Lieutenant Junior
2 NICK 808 Lieutenant Junior
3 CATSFAN 782 Lieutenant Junior
4 RASCAL 749 Lieutenant Junior
  5 HEBOONE 736 Lieutenant Junior
  6 SERGO 691 Lieutenant Junior
  7 ARMY BOB 672 Lieutenant Junior
  8 SLAK 644 Lieutenant Junior

 

MISSION: CONQUER OF ITALY
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 AKA BARUCH 844 Lieutenant Junior
         
         

 

MISSION: WOLF PACK
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL 622 Lieutenant Junior
         
         

 

MISSION: DRAGOON CARRIERS
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 stinky4219 676 Lieutenant Junior
2 WOJSYL 616 Ensign
         

 

MISSION: DEVIL ISLAND
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 RASCAL 854 Lieutenant Junior
  2 stinky4219 850 Lieutenant Junior
           
           

 

MISSION: DEFENCE
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 WOJSYL 827 Lieutenant Junior
           
           

 

MISSION: PATROL BOATS
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 ADMIRAL JOE 675 Lieutenant Junior
  2 BGBSER 605 Ensign
  3 MAJOR TOM 544 Midshipman
           
           

 

 


KRIEGSMARINE MISSIONS

MISSION: LAMANSH
GrossAdmiral Karl Donitz, Kriegsmarine NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 SMART BOMB 591 Leutnant zur See
2 ALDEBARAN : 574 Oberfahnrich zur See
3 WOJSYL 556 Oberfahnrich zur See
4 SMILE 517 Fahnrich zur See
  5

JUNGLO

501 Fahnrich zur See
  6 SINISA 499 Fahnrich zur See
  7 FENNY 346 Stabsbootsmann
  8 MICKALO 328 Bootsmann

 

MISSION: U-BOATS
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 ALAN POWELL 585 Oberfahnrich zur See
2 ASTRO 579 Oberfahnrich zur See
         

 

MISSION: GROSSADMIRAL
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 NICK 687 Leutnant zur See
         
         

 

MISSION: ATLANTIC ISLAND
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 BOB AX 598 Leutnant zur See
         
         

 

MISSION: SWORDFISH HUNT
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 LEO POON 849 Leutnant zur See
  2 DC BOMBER 830 Leutnant zur See
  3 RPOTTER 809 Leutnant zur See
  4 NICK 787 Leutnant zur See
  5 WOJSYL 782 Leutnant zur See
  6 BGBSER 767 Leutnant zur See
  7 AKA BARUCH 768 Leutnant zur See
  8 RASCAL 763 Leutnant zur See
  9 LARSORION 709 Leutnant zur See
  10 ADMIRAL JOE 704 Leutnant zur See
  11 ADM OSKI-LO 674 Leutnant zur See
  12 PAUL R 673 Leutnant zur See
  13 ADM VON SPEE 649 Leutnant zur See
 

 

MISSION: SINK CRUISERS
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 NICK 881 Leutnant zur See
2 WOJSYL 780 Leutnant zur See
3 LEO POON 760 Leutnant zur See
4 NICK 732 Leutnant zur See

 

MISSION: CONVOY PK30
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL 615 Leutnant zur See
         
         

 

MISSION: CIANO DEFENCE
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 RASCAL 909 Leutnant zur See
  2 LEO POON 879 Leutnant zur See
           
           
 

ROYAL NAVY MISSIONS

MISSION: ATLANTIC ISLAND
Admiral Sir James Somerville Royal Navy NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL1 541 Sub-Lieutenant
2 WOJSYL 521 Cadet
3 BIG DADDY 493 Cadet

 

MISSION: NORWAY CONVOY
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 RIGGS 597 Sub-Lieutenant
2 FERENZ 590 Sub-Lieutenant
3 SINISA 114 Seaman  
         
MISSION: HEAVY CRUISER
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 Sir Oscar Lorenzo 604 Lieutenant Junior
  2 Luis Justino 593 Lieutenant Junior
  3 HISSARK 592 Lieutenant Junior
  4 ADM OSKI-LO 590 Lieutenant Junior
  5 PAPADevlin 590 Lieutenant Junior
  6 STINKY4219 584 Lieutenant Junior
  7 SMILE 584 Lieutenant Junior
  8 NICK 584 Lieutenant Junior
  9 ADM VON SPEE 584 Lieutenant Junior
  10 PERRY 581 Lieutenant Junior
  11 YOUNG GUNZ 573 Lieutenant Junior
  12 Black Reseacher 548 Sub- Lieutenant
  13 BULLROCK 546 Sub- Lieutenant
  14 Colonel klink 540 Sub- Lieutenant
  15 JIMAL 525 Sub- Lieutenant
  15 BILL 490 Cadet
  16 FINIUS LYN 473 Cadet
  17 BLADEFAX 465 Cadet
  18 Sir Killalot 465 Cadet
  19 JUNGLO 459 Cadet
  20 KLIM 358 2.nd Warrant Officer

 

MISSION: BISMARCK
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 PORTU 659 Lieutenant Junior
2 DEVRON 658 Lieutenant Junior
3 NICK 657 Lieutenant Junior
4 ARMY BOB 655 Lieutenant Junior
  5 Sir Oscar Lorenzo 649 Lieutenant Junior
  6 SERGO 638 Lieutenant Junior
  7 ADM VON SPEE 632 Lieutenant Junior
  8 PETER628 632 Lieutenant Junior
  9 DEVRON 630 Lieutenant Junior
  10 LIZA DARIAH 630 Lieutenant Junior
  11 JEREMY 617 Sub-Lieutenant
  12 Sir Oscar Lorenzo 608 Sub-Lieutenant
  13 ALDEBARAN : 569 Sub-Lieutenant
  14 ADM OSKI-LO 517 Chief Warrant Officer
  15 YOUNG GUNZ 496 Cadet
  16 AL MANSOUR 426 1st Warrant Officer

 

MISSION: SIR JOHN TOVEY
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 SHOE FLY 1127 Lieutenant Junior
2 WOJSYL1 1120 Lieutenant Junior
3 RASCAL 1076 Lieutenant Junior
4 NICK 1061 Lieutenant Junior
  5 ROFFE 1050 Lieutenant Junior
  6 LEO POON 935 Lieutenant Junior
  7 ADMIRAL JOE 926 Lieutenant Junior
  8 Colonel klink 890 Lieutenant Junior
  9 LARSORION 857 Lieutenant Junior
  10 MD1099 839 Lieutenant Junior
           

 

MISSION: INVASION
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL1 658 Lieutenant Junior
2 MAJOR TOM 581 Lieutenant Junior
3 J-DOG 476 Chief Warrant Officer
4 GEN E. MEAD 188 J. Petty Officer

 

MISSION: CORVETTES
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL1 730 Lieutenant Junior
         
         

 

MISSION: ALERT
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL1 670 Lieutenant Junior
1 ADMIRAL JOE 626 Lieutenant Junior
  MAJOR TOM 545 Lieutenant Junior

 

MISSION: MYKONOS
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL1 638 Lieutenant Junior
  LARSORION 578 Lieutenant Junior
         
 
MISSION: ANTIGUA
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 NICK 832 Lieutenant Junior
         
         

IMPERIAL NAVY MISSIONS

MISSION: LONG CONVOY
Rear Admiral Osami Tomonaga Imperial Japan Navy NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 WOJSYL 584 Heisocho (Mid.Sh)
2 BLUE BUDDHA 400 NittoSuiheicho (2.w.o )i
3 MUZZER 358 Suiheicho (3.WO)
4 SMILE 346 Suiheicho (3.WO)
5 MUZZER 216 Itoo-Heiso (1.PO).  

 

MISSION: PRINCE OF WALES
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 ADM OSKI-LO 641 Sho-i (Sub Ltn)
2 Oscar Lorenzo 633 Sho-i (Sub Ltn)
3 PAPADevlin 586 Heisocho (Mid Sh)
4 PAUL R 569 Heisocho (Mid Sh)
  5 NICK 441 Itto-Suiheicho (1.WO)
  6 ALDEBARAN 412 Nitto-Suiheicho (2.WO)
  7 WOJSYL1 365 Suiheicho (3.WO)
  8 BULLROCK 298 Joto-Hesio (CPO)
  9

ADM VON SPEE

297 Joto-Hesio (CPO)
  10 KLIM 265 Ittoo-Hesio (LPO)

 

MISSION: EMPEROR DEFENCE
  NAME SCORE MEDAIL RANK
1 NICK 622 Sho-i (Sub Ltn)
2 JEREMY 594 Sho-i (Sub Ltn)
3 Majstersztyk 356 Suiheicho( 3.WO)
4 PJkoch 206 Nitto-Heiso (2.PO)
  5 MONIA 172 Nitto-Heiso (2.PO)
         

 

 

MISSION: US NAVY SUBS
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 MAJOR TOM 686 Sho-i (Sub Ltn)
           
           

 

MISSION: DESTROY RAF
  NAME- SCORE MEDAIL RANK
  1 stinky4219 1002 Chu-i (J Ltn)
  2 NICK 985 Chu-i (J Ltn)
  3 DC BOMBER 966 Chu-i (J Ltn)
  4 ROFFE 933 Chu-i (J Ltn)
  5 LARSORION 882 Chu-i (J Ltn)
 

FREE HUNT DEATH-MATCH SCENARIOS

  NAME---------------------------- MISSION.......................... SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   ARMY BOB FREE HUNT USN 1426 Lieutenant Junior
2   NICK FREE HUNT USN 1410 Lieutenant Junior
3   CAPTAIN VON TRAPP FREE HUNT USN 1318 Lieutenant Junior
4   Colonel klink FREE HUNT USN 1309 Lieutenant Junior
5   WOJSYL FREE HUNT USN 1309 Lieutenant Junior
6   BLADEFAX FREE HUNT USN 1285 Lieutenant Junior
7   RASCAL FREE HUNT USN 1276 Lieutenant Junior
8   BOCK ROGERS FREE HUNT USN 1276 Lieutenant Junior
9   RED DEATH FREE HUNT USN 1268 Lieutenant Junior
10   BIG DADDY FREE HUNT USN 1210 Lieutenant Junior
    HUNTER FREE HUNT USN 1202 Lieutenant Junior
11   ARRIETE FREE HUNT USN 1176 Lieutenant Junior
12   BOCK ROGERS FREE HUNT USN 1118 Lieutenant Junior
13   BGBSER FREE HUNT USN 1109 Lieutenant Junior
14   Colonel klink FREE HUNT USN 1109 Lieutenant Junior
15   LORENZO FREE HUNT USN 1068 Lieutenant Junior
16   BIG DADDY FREE HUNT USN 1034 Lieutenant Junior
17   J.D. HILLl FREE HUNT USN 1034 Lieutenant Junior
18   BLADEFAX FREE HUNT USN 968 Lieutenant Junior
19   stinky4219 FREE HUNT USN 959 Lieutenant Junior
20   DEVRON FREE HUNT USN 709 Lieutenant Junior

 

  NAME---------------------------- MISSION.......................... SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   MINGH FREE HUNT SUBS 664 Lieutenant Junior
             

 

  NAME---------------------------- MISSION.......................... SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   WOJSYL FREE HUNT GERMANY 1173 Leutnant zur Se
2   WOJSYL FREE HUNT GERMANY 1166 Leutnant zur Se
3   WOJSYL FREE HUNT GERMANY 1116 Leutnant zur See
4   J.D. HILL FREE HUNT GERMANY 1116 Leutnant zur See
5   Colonel klink FREE HUNT GERMANY 1066 Leutnant zur See
6   HUNTER FREE HUNT GERMANY 1041 Leutnant zur See
7   CAPTAIN VON TRAPP FREE HUNT GERMANY 991 Leutnant zur See
8   AL MANSOUR FREE HUNT GERMANY 991 Leutnant zur See
9   NICK FREE HUNT GERMANY 973 Leutnant zur See
10   ORENZO FREE HUNT GERMANY 866 Leutnant zur See
11   SLAK FREE HUNT GERMANY 766 Leutnant zur See

 

  NAME---------------------------- MISSION.......................... SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   NICK FREE HUNT GB 1422 Lieutenant Junior
2   SHOE FLY FREE HUNT GB 1355 Lieutenant Junior
3   RASCAL FREE HUNT GB 1330 Lieutenant Junior
4   Colonel klink FREE HUNT GB 1322 Lieutenant Junior
5   ROFFE FREE HUNT GB 1289 Lieutenant Junior
6   BOCK ROGERS FREE HUNT GB 1222 Lieutenant Junior
7   BGBSER FREE HUNT GB 1180 Lieutenant Junior
8   Colonel klink FREE HUNT GB 1131 Lieutenant Junior

 

  NAME---------------------------- MISSION.......................... SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   NICK FREE HUNT JAPAN 1221 Chu-i (J.LTN)
2   NICK FREE HUNT JAPAN 1196 Chu-i (J.LTN)
3   ROFFE FREE HUNT JAPAN 1063 Chu-i (J.LTN)
4   RASCAL FREE HUNT JAPAN 1029 Chu-i (J.LTN)

 

  NAME---------------------------- MISSION.......................... SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   stinky4219 FREE HUNT ITALY 1037 Lieutenant Junior
2   BGBSER FREE HUNT ITALY 928 Lieutenant Junior
 

 

 

***Silver medail maximum limit for Free Hunt missions


DEATH-MATCH SCENARIOS

.......   NAME---------------------------- DEATH-MATCH............ SCORE... MEDAIL RANK .....................
1   Leo Poon LUFTWAFFE HUNT 897 Lieutenant Junior
2   WOJSYL LUFTWAFFE HUNT 897 Lieutenant Junior
3   NICK LUFTWAFFE HUNT 872 Lieutenant Junior
4   NICK IMPERIAL NAVY II 823 Chu-i (J.LTN)
5   WOJSYL1 ANTIGUA 764 Lieutenant Junior
6   MINGH LUFTWAFFE HUNT 756 Lieutenant Junior
7   WOJSYL1 SILENT HUNT 741 Lieutenant Junior
8   WOJSYL1 IMPERIAL NAVY I 721 Chu-i (J.LTN)
9   WOJSYL1 JAMAMOTOI 696 Chu-i (J.LTN)
10   WOJSYL1 KRIEGSMARINE II 687 Leutnant zur See
11   WOJSYL1 IMPERIAL NAVY II 681 Chu-i (J.LTN)
12   NICK SILENT HUNT 672 Lieutenant Junior
13   NICK IMPERIAL NAVY I 671 Chu-i (J.LTN)
14   WOJSYL1 KRIEGSMARINE I 666 Leutnant zur See
15   NICK JAMAMOTO 655 Chu-i (J.LTN)
16   NICK IMPERIAL NAVY I 646 Chu-i (J.LTN)
17   DEVRON SILENT HUNT 641 Lieutenant Junior
18   NICK KRIEGSMARINE II 630 Leutnant zur See
19   BLADEFAX LUFTWAFFE HUNT 614 Lieutenant Junior
20   RED DEATH KRIEGSMARINE II 588 Oberfahnrich zur See
21   ALDEBARAN : IMPERIAL NAVY I 587 Sho-i (SUB. LTN)
22   NICK IMPERIAL NAVY II 581 Chu-i (J.LTN)
23   WOJSYL1 SILENT HUNT 564 Ensign
24   Colonel klink IMPERIAL NAVY II 556 Chu-i (J.LTN)
25   ADOLF HITLER IMPERIAL NAVY II 548 Chu-i (J.LTN)
26   ADOLF HITLER KRIEGSMARINE II 512 Fahnrich zur See
27   WELINGTON 5.6.5. US NAVY I 406 1.st Warrant Officer
28   WOJSYL1 KRIEGSMARINE I 395 Stabsbootsmann
29   ALDEBARAN KRIEGSMARINE I 391 Oberbootsmann
30   LARSORION SILENT HUNT 347 2.nd Warrant Officer


((c) 2002-2003 STRATEGY LIGHTS SERIES